RIPE 85

Attendee List

The published attendee lists helps RIPE 85 attendees understand who else is attending the meeting.

Important: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.

  • If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.
  • If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 85 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

Onsite Attendees

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Murat Raci Aksakal NETSPEED INTERNET TR AS206375
Msallam Al-Chaabawi United Network Ltd. IQ
Murtadha Al-Farttoosi United Network Ltd. IQ
Suzan Alkhadra IPv4 Consultant CA
Eric Andrei Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Philip Berndroth PHILUNET GmbH DE AS205112
Jury Bogdanov IP4MARKET AE AS50113
Olaf Böhnke Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Zhipeng Cai xTom Pty Ltd AU AS8888
Clément Cavadore Vedege FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Harry Cross Harry Cross GB AS200639 AS200325
Alex Csordas InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Andrei Dinu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Gert Doering SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Mahmoud Elghanam INTRODISK LTD EG
Alexey Fedorov Alex Group LLC RU
Tobias Fiebig AS59645 NL AS59645
Frank Fiene VEKA AG DE AS204296
Simon Frerichs LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Fernando Garcia Fernandez META IE
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Nikolay Gorstkin LLC GCX RU AS49181
Dmitrii Grigorev NetArt Group CZ
Jack Guild Byteania GB AS212582
Xiufeng Guo xTom GmbH CN AS3214 AS3204 AS8888 AS9312 AS4785 AS6233 AS949
Julf Helsingius BaseN NL
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie Heavy Industries NL AS31019
Pavel Karpenko Alex Group LLC RU
Mikhail Klimarev Internet Protection Society RU
Andreas Koch eurodata AG DE AS9188
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE AS8763 AS31529
Dmytro Kohmanyuk Hostmaster.UA LT AS29067
Dragana Krsic DACONIS GmbH DE
Boban Kršić DACONIS GmbH DE
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE Chair NL
Marko Lazic Eagleburgmann DE
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod SE AS8674 AS29216
Flavio Luciani Namex IT AS24796
Matthias Merkel Staclar, Novecore DE AS34854
Anwar Musa Abu Afifa Jawwal PS AS29310
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Mick O'Donovan HEAnet IE AS1213
Chinedu Ogbonnaya Es'land Innovation Ltd NG
Niall O'Reilly RIPE Vice Chair IE
Arie Willem Ouwehand Hizakura B.V. NL
Sunanta Phraibueng nextPacket DE AS15701
Zbyněk Pospíchal Quantcom, a.s. CZ AS29208 AS8747
Antonio Prado SBTAP IT AS59715
Adrian Rapa InterLAN IX RO AS39107
Abdullo Salikhov Spitamen Bank TJ
Wessel Sandkuijl Prefix Broker BV NL
Sebastian Spies nextPacket DE AS15701
Thomas Stapfer EagleBurgmann Germany GmbH & Co. KG DE
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX Academy DE AS6695 AS196610
Will van Gulik Saitis, Nimag, RomandIX CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Pavel Vasiliev RECONN RU AS12722
Stefan Wahl Open7 - Consulting DE AS208262
Eric West Downunder Geo GB AS207543
Eric West Downunder Geo GB AS207543
Annika Wickert Github Inc. DE AS36459
Ying Zheng Hizakura B.V. CN
Simon Ziehnert dotplex GmbH DE
Jan Zorz 6connect SI AS8038

Online Attendees

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Ahmed Abukhamis PALTEL PS
Lita Adrian ORG-DOS3-RIPE RO AS49909
Shahbaz Akbar SoftProg IT Ltd GB AS409410
Abdallah Ali Oicheih re-mesh-oi RE
Stefan Bayer scanplus GmbH DE AS12399
Barbara Bell Viasat Inc US
Jorge Benito PROSODIE IBERICA ES AS9165
Franck Bertaud Canal+ Telecom FR AS21351
Alexander Biehl inexio GmbH / Deutsche Glasfaser DE AS42652
Gareth Bowen HSBC GB AS20705
David Brůha Virtis s.r.o. CZ AS199600
Jose Juan Bruno Muñoz COMUNISTONE ES AS60667
Jonathan Campbell BAI GB AS205200
Hakan Çelìk TBMM TR
Christof Chen Allianz Technology SE DE AS8360 AS15580
David Croft Sargasso/LONAP GB AS8330 AS8550 AS39767 AS42579 AS60079
Jose de la Fe Herrero Github US
Ian Dickinson Vitrifi Limited GB AS5482
Laurent Duru LUGOS FR AS210801
Leonhard Edlinger Linz Strom Gas Wärme GmbH AT AS35369
Joachim Ernst personal DE AS208702
Azael Fernandez UNAM MX AS278
Denis Fondras Liopen FR AS60983
Jeremy Gillet Bilendi Technology FR AS51664
Andrei Gordeev RECONN LLC RU AS12722
Chriztoffer Hansen Kviknet.dk ApS DK AS204151
Claire Jackson RIPE NCC NL
Emlyn Jones Vodafone GB AS1273 AS2529 AS5378 AS25135
Venu Gopal Kakarla UIUC US AS38
Łukasz Karwowski Espol Sp. z o. o. PL AS31304
Thomas Kerley TelcoSwitch Limited GB AS45033
Fardeen ahmed ali khan Moro hub AE
André Kienzle Thüga SmartService DE AS198726
Michiel Klaver ORG-KIT1-RIPE NL AS38970
Michael Kleger Zibris AG CH AS1836 AS6830
Markus Koellner Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH DE
Jochen Kornitzky NetzNutz GmbH DE AS57342
Tomáš Kostrian DXC Technology SK
Tobias Krischer EXARING AG DE AS51324
Stefan Leemhuis Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Sascha Lenz s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz DE AS29317 AS8823 AS12817 AS12657
Carlos Maia Renova-Fabrica de Papel do Almonda S.A. PT AS38993
Sara Marcolla ECTEG IT
Edoardo Martelli CERN CH AS513
Rabih Masri RiotClouds US
Josh Merrifield Circle Computer Resources Inc US
Vladimir Mihaylov COLOBIX LTD. CY
Arash Mousavi Amnpardaz IR
Abdurashid Muminov Babilon-M TJ AS204106
Bakhrom Nasirjanov JSC "TT mobile" TJ AS43197
Thomas Nikolajsen TDC Net DK AS3292
Radek Ondráš GiTy, a.s. CZ AS29086
Matthias Ordner EXARING AG DE AS51324
Sarra Papadopoulou Moosend LTD / Sitecore GR AS60781
Thibaud Perret Thibaud Perret FR AS212808
Benjamin Pfister Stadt Kassel DE AS20810
Alejandro Pina Rodriguez ALOJALIA CLOUD SLU ES AS205697
Adis Pinjic Norid AS NO
Abdussamad PK NCDC SA AS1
Diego Pombo Fernandez Bandwidth Inc / Voxbone BE AS41135
Arkadiusz Pośnik PWPW S.A. PL
Maxim Rayevskiy LLC IVI.RU RU AS57629
Alexander Remiga Ukrtelecom UA AS6849
Alex Richards Truespeed Communications Ltd GB AS43915
Trevor Robinson Key4ce NL
Emanuele Roserba Tinext CH
Guillaume Rousseau Flowbird FR AS49920
David Rowbotham Landis+gyr GB
Manish Sahay PCInsider IN
Sergey Sannikov UKS-Ozersk RU AS48043
Aristeo Savelli Exprivia Spa IT AS37763
Martin Seebe DATEV eG DE AS15451
Maximilian Sesterhenn EPX Ehrhardt + Partner Xtended GmbH DE AS208206
Jalaluddin Sharifi Manager IR AS56616
Farshad Shokri ICASAT IR AS206217
Brian Short Irish Continental Group Plc. IE AS31411
Svenja Sibbes NTT GB AS2914
Eser Solmaz ICDAS TR AS209140
Joacim Sørheim Norid AS NO
Roel Spijker OMRON Europe B.V. NL
Paul Sütterlin N/A DE
Radostina Takova Commission for Personal Data Protection BG
Vladislav Tatyanin Individual RU AS206016
Gordon Trivino CORVID GB AS205514
Besiki Tsakadze LLC AIRMAX GE AS208320
Vincent van Eijden Gemeente Gooise Meren NL AS207275
Joris van Rooden Logius NL AS62003
Haonan Yang August Internet Limited CA AS945 AS50058
Riyadh Zehrah TeleYemen YE AS12486
Patrick Zidek GÉANT GB
Alexander Zubkov Qrator Labs CZ
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.